PRIVACY POLICY
Redequip Pty Ltd, ACN 142 055 589 (“Redequip”) trading as “The Change Gym”.

FOR WEBSITE USERS

In this Privacy Statement, the terms “you” and “your” refer to a website user (“User”) of the website www.thechangegym.com (the “Website”); and the terms “we”, “us” and “our” means Redequip.

We recognise and value the protection of your personal information and have implemented this Privacy Statement in order to inform you about how we will use your personal information. This Privacy Statement is governed by the Australian Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the “Act”).

By visiting the Website, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Statement, the Act and any other applicable laws of Australia.  We reserve the right to update the terms of this Privacy Statement at any time.

1          What information do we collect from our customers?

1.1       Personal Information

When you sign up to the Website, you will be asked to supply certain personal information including your:

·       name;

·       nationality;

·       address;

·       date of birth;

·       telephone number;

·       e-mail address;

·       username and password;

·       age and gender;

·       User photograph (if applicable); and

·       employment status / job title;

(“Personal Information”).

1.2       Your responsibilities

The Terms of Use outline your obligations and responsibilities when using the Website.  During the sign up process on the Website, we will provide you with a username and password to gain future access to the Website. You are solely responsible for maintaining the security of your username and password at all times.

We have been provided with your email address by your current or prospective Employer for the purpose of collating certain data from you and preparing a report for your current or prospective Employer.  If you are not the intended recipient of an email from us or have received an email from us in error, please delete the original and any copy of the email and notify us by email on admin@redequip.com.au.

By signing up to and participating in the surveys available on the Website, you authorise us to collate the data you provide and report the data to your current or prospective Employer.

1.3       Normalised Data

Once we have provided our report to your current or prospective Employer, we will combine the data we have collected from you with other averaged data from other Users for the purposes of determining more accurate or ‘normalised’ usage results (“Normalised D